HouseValuation
Home·BL4·Valuation

43, COLCHESTER DRIVE, BL4 0LU

Semi-detached·96·EPC D
Estimated value
£257,184

Median £2,679/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £230,000£325,000
Estimated value: £257,184Last sold (Jul 2018): £170,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near BL4 0LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 COLCHESTER DRIVE
BL4 0LU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£245,00090£2,722D91%
3 ELTON AVENUE
BL4 0NZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00084£2,619D90%
4 COLCHESTER DRIVE
BL4 0LU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£295,00091£3,242C88%
21 PANSY ROAD
BL4 0EU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00088£2,159D88%
1 LUPIN AVENUE
BL4 0EP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£205,00085£2,412D87%
2 PANSY ROAD
BL4 0EU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£225,00084£2,679D87%
1 LEYTON CLOSE
BL4 0LX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00094£2,447C87%
8 COLCHESTER DRIVE
BL4 0LU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£325,000119£2,731D87%
19 BRIAN ROAD
BL4 0JD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00085£2,824C87%
17 IRIS AVENUE
BL4 0DR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£225,000102£2,206D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address