HouseValuation
Home·BL4·Valuation

31, BRIARFIELD ROAD, BL4 0HD

Semi-detached·126·EPC D
Estimated value
£308,322

Median £2,447/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £243,000£390,000
Estimated value: £308,322Last sold (Dec 2023): £300,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near BL4 0HD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 COLCHESTER DRIVE
BL4 0LU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£325,000119£2,731D87%
43 CARNATION ROAD
BL4 0EG · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£200,000130£1,538D82%
34 SPINDLE CROFT
BL4 9AN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,000134£2,313C82%
357 HIGHFIELD ROAD
BL4 0PQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£243,000119£2,042C81%
1 LEYTON CLOSE
BL4 0LX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00094£2,447C81%
17 IRIS AVENUE
BL4 0DR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£225,000102£2,206D80%
17 RANDOLPH ROAD
BL4 8EB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00089£2,022D80%
353 HIGHFIELD ROAD
BL4 0PQ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£270,000110£2,455E80%
742 PLODDER LANE
BL4 0LN · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£390,000122£3,197D79%
179 BRADFORD ROAD
BL4 0HY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£240,00089£2,697D79%

Dig deeper into this address