HouseValuation
Home·BL4·Valuation

17, BRIARFIELD ROAD, BL4 0HD

Semi-detached·106·EPC D
Estimated value
£259,382

Median £2,447/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £225,000£325,000
Estimated value: £259,382Last sold (Sept 2014): £122,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BL4 0HD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 LEYTON CLOSE
BL4 0LX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00094£2,447C87%
8 COLCHESTER DRIVE
BL4 0LU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£325,000119£2,731D87%
17 IRIS AVENUE
BL4 0DR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£225,000102£2,206D86%
83 MANCHESTER ROAD
BL4 8QJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,75097£1,657D84%
3 ELTON AVENUE
BL4 0NZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00084£2,619D84%
8 LEYTON CLOSE
BL4 0LX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£295,00093£3,172C84%
17 GLENMORE AVENUE
BL4 0JB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00077£3,117D83%
32 FINCH AVENUE
BL4 0QS · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£150,000102£1,471D83%
112 BUTTERMERE ROAD
BL4 0RJ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£225,00093£2,419D82%
7 EDITH STREET
BL4 9HJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£160,000102£1,569D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address