HouseValuation
Home·BL4·Valuation

2, MEADOW WALK, BL4 0AF

Semi-detached·61·EPC D
Estimated value
£163,236

Median £2,676/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £183,000£240,000
Estimated value: £163,236Last sold (Oct 2011): £42,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near BL4 0AF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 BRIAN ROAD
BL4 0JD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£126,00069£1,826D88%
4 WINIFRED ROAD
BL4 0HH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,00070£2,857D87%
31 PANSY ROAD
BL4 0EU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£182,00068£2,676D87%
64 HARPER GREEN ROAD
BL4 0DU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£164,00066£2,485D86%
3 KINGSLAND ROAD
BL4 0HW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£125,00061£2,049D85%
62 MEDWAY DRIVE
BL4 8PJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£50,00068£735D84%
16 SEYMOUR GROVE
BL4 0HF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£183,00070£2,614D83%
28 BRIARFIELD ROAD
BL4 0HD · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£186,00062£3,000D83%
17 GLENMORE AVENUE
BL4 0JB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00077£3,117D83%
11 LOWESWATER ROAD
BL4 0PL · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£232,00068£3,412D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address