HouseValuation
Home·BL3·Valuation

3, ST ETHELBERTS AVENUE, BL3 5RH

Semi-detached·88·EPC D
Estimated value
£230,824

Median £2,623/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£133,000Median £235,000£295,000
Estimated value: £230,824Last sold (Jun 2009): £115,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near BL3 5RH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 NORTHFIELD STREET
BL3 5JH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£147,15075£1,962D91%
43 WIGAN ROAD
BL3 5QH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,00088£3,125D88%
18 HUNGER HILL AVENUE
BL3 4SD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£217,50086£2,529D86%
3 GRASMERE AVENUE
BL3 1DR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,00075£3,467D86%
63 SMETHURST LANE
BL3 3QE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00081£3,642D85%
23 AINTREE ROAD
BL3 1EZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00091£2,582D85%
54 CALLIS ROAD
BL3 5QA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£181,00069£2,623D84%
46 HAWTHORNE STREET
BL3 5RG · Terraced
Feb 2026£152,00075£2,027D84%
14 KNUTSHAW CRESCENT
BL3 4SB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£133,00079£1,684D84%
106 STOPES ROAD
BL3 1NN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£248,00084£2,952D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address