Estimated value
£430,466
Median £3,286/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £430,000£470,000
Estimated value: £430,466Last sold (Apr 2002): £139,500
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near BL3 4ST
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 ASHBANK AVENUE BL3 4PX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 123 | £3,659 | C | 89% |
1 LOMOND PLACE BL3 4PS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £407,500 | 124 | £3,286 | C | 85% |
3 MARNLAND GROVE BL3 4UJ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £361,000 | 118 | £3,059 | D | 82% |
15 LANGSIDE DRIVE BL3 4US · Detached | Apr 2025 | £450,000 | 143 | £3,147 | C | 81% |
16 BLAIRMORE DRIVE BL3 4UE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 108 | £3,472 | D | 81% |
31 MOORLANDS VIEW BL3 3TN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £470,000 | 112 | £4,196 | D | 81% |
8 BLAKEY CLOSE BL3 4XU · Detached | Jul 2025 | £284,000 | 117 | £2,427 | D | 80% |
1 ARRAN CLOSE BL3 4PP · Detached | Jul 2025 | £430,000 | 140 | £3,071 | D | 80% |
17 BEAUMONT DRIVE BL3 4PJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £265,000 | 106 | £2,500 | D | 80% |