HouseValuation
Home·BL3·Valuation

22, HIGHGATE, BL3 4ST

Semi-detached·56·EPC C
Estimated value
£191,576

Median £3,421/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £200,000£263,000
Estimated value: £191,576Last sold (Oct 2013): £95,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near BL3 4ST

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 STONEHAVEN
BL3 4UW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£185,00058£3,190D88%
3 GLENLUCE WALK
BL3 4XE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£182,50057£3,202D87%
21 GREENLAND ROAD
BL3 2EG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00055£3,636C86%
15 HIGHGATE
BL3 4ST · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£263,00070£3,757C85%
23 CALVERLEIGH CLOSE
BL3 4LP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£210,00061£3,443C85%
40 DUNCOMBE ROAD
BL3 3FD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£135,00053£2,547C85%
4 ENNERDALE CLOSE
BL3 1UQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00063£3,254C85%
537 WIGAN ROAD
BL3 4QN · Terraced
Feb 2026£120,00064£1,875C84%
4 ULLESWATER CLOSE
BL3 1UD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00059£3,729C84%
56 CRANBERRY DRIVE
BL3 4TB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£195,00057£3,421C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address