HouseValuation
Home·BL3·Valuation

9, THE WALKWAY, BL3 4NT

Detached·59·EPC C
Estimated value
£195,585

Median £3,315/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £205,000£275,000
Estimated value: £195,585Last sold (Dec 2019): £170,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near BL3 4NT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 THE WALKWAY
BL3 4NT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£242,00073£3,315C84%
8 SALTERGATE CLOSE
BL3 4XS · Detached
Aug 2025£250,00060£4,167C84%
1 YEW CLOSE
BL3 4DP · Detached
Aug 2025£140,50052£2,702C84%
6 BRANSDALE CLOSE
BL3 4XN · Detached
Jan 2026£275,00068£4,044C83%
27 STONEHAVEN
BL3 4UW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£185,00058£3,190D82%
3 GLENLUCE WALK
BL3 4XE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£182,50057£3,202D81%
21 GREENLAND ROAD
BL3 2EG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00055£3,636C80%
23 CALVERLEIGH CLOSE
BL3 4LP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£210,00061£3,443C79%
40 DUNCOMBE ROAD
BL3 3FD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£135,00053£2,547C79%
4 ENNERDALE CLOSE
BL3 1UQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00063£3,254C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address