Estimated value
£122,264
Median £1,972/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£76,100Median £140,000£188,000
Estimated value: £122,264Last sold (Jun 2018): £72,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near BL3 4LT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 TEMPEST STREET BL3 4HR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,100 | 63 | £1,748 | D | 90% |
19 STONEHAVEN BL3 4UW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £187,000 | 58 | £3,224 | D | 88% |
9 ROSAMOND STREET BL3 4AL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £99,500 | 55 | £1,809 | D | 88% |
39 JUNCTION ROAD BL3 4LT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £76,100 | 60 | £1,268 | G | 87% |
537 WIGAN ROAD BL3 4QN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 64 | £1,875 | C | 87% |
94 BEAUMONT CHASE BL3 4XH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £188,000 | 59 | £3,186 | C | 86% |
11 WARDLOW STREET BL3 4EP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £105,000 | 63 | £1,667 | D | 86% |
14 SADLER STREET BL3 2HB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 71 | £1,972 | D | 85% |
46 JAMES STREET BL3 1NF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 69 | £2,609 | D | 85% |