HouseValuation
Home·BL3·Valuation

1, BIRCHGROVE CLOSE, BL3 4LR

Flat·53·EPC C
Estimated value
£99,322

Median £1,874/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £90,600£125,000
Estimated value: £99,322Last sold (Mar 2024): £91,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near BL3 4LR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE TRINITY (APARTMENT 4) BRIDGEMAN STREET
BL3 6RS · Flat
Mar 2026£90,60048£1,888C86%
19 PRESTO GARDENS
BL3 4DZ · Flat
Sept 2025£72,00047£1,532C85%
25 DANECROFT
BL3 1LL · Flat
Feb 2026£105,00053£1,981C85%
10 CHESTER CLOSE
BL3 1XL · Flat
Jan 2026£80,00053£1,509C84%
5 CALVERLEIGH CLOSE
BL3 4LP · Flat
Jun 2025£95,00059£1,610C82%
4 FERNBANK GARDENS
BL3 1FR · Flat
Dec 2025£125,00050£2,500C82%
67 HIGH STREET
BL3 1NA · Flat
Nov 2025£109,00056£1,946C82%
17 SOLENT DRIVE
BL3 1RN · Flat
Nov 2025£70,00051£1,373C82%
THE TRINITY (APARTMENT 20) BRIDGEMAN STREET
BL3 6RS · Flat
Oct 2025£89,95048£1,874C81%
46 WHITINGTON CLOSE
BL3 1LY · Flat
Jul 2025£65,00050£1,300C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address