HouseValuation
Home·BL3·Valuation

249, HULTON LANE, BL3 4LE

Semi-detached·116·EPC D
Estimated value
£287,332

Median £2,477/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £225,000£395,000
Estimated value: £287,332Last sold (Dec 2003): £125,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BL3 4LE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 HUNGER HILL AVENUE
BL3 4SD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£217,50086£2,529D85%
16 BLAIRMORE DRIVE
BL3 4UE · Detached
Feb 2026£375,000108£3,472D84%
23 BROOK HEY AVENUE
BL3 2EQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£217,000104£2,087D84%
17 BEAUMONT DRIVE
BL3 4PJ · Detached
Jan 2026£265,000106£2,500D83%
83 JUNCTION ROAD
BL3 4NF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£395,000125£3,160D83%
79 WESTBOURNE AVENUE
BL3 2LJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,000102£2,010C82%
231 DEANE CHURCH LANE
BL3 4EW · Terraced
Dec 2025£200,000100£2,000D82%
28 RYDAL ROAD
BL3 1DT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£185,000103£1,796D82%
4 HEATON AVENUE
BL3 1QR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,000111£2,477C82%
58 AINTREE ROAD
BL3 1EP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,000111£2,027E81%

Dig deeper into this address