Estimated value
£364,068
Median £3,371/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£253,000Median £332,000£470,000
Estimated value: £364,068Last sold (Mar 2024): £322,952
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 9 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 WELLBURN CLOSE BL3 3RL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 104 | £3,221 | C | 87% |
31 MOORLANDS VIEW BL3 3TN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £470,000 | 112 | £4,196 | D | 83% |
5 FENTON WAY BL3 3GN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 89 | £3,371 | B | 82% |
4 ASHBANK AVENUE BL3 4PX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 123 | £3,659 | C | 81% |
1 CLOSES FARM BL3 3RH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £253,000 | 83 | £3,048 | C | 81% |
5 FENTON WAY BL3 3GN · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £295,000 | 89 | £3,315 | B | 80% |
3 FENTON WAY BL3 3GN · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £295,000 | 89 | £3,315 | B | 80% |
16 BLAIRMORE DRIVE BL3 4UE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 108 | £3,472 | D | 79% |
9 WELLBURN CLOSE BL3 3RL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £317,500 | 91 | £3,489 | C | 79% |
5 SILVERBELL CLOSE BL3 1AF · Detached | Aug 2025 | £332,000 | 108 | £3,074 | B | 79% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address