Estimated value
£195,700
Median £1,957/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £160,000£200,000
Estimated value: £195,700Last sold (Aug 2004): £42,500
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 20 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 MARION STREET BL3 2PN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £129,000 | 87 | £1,483 | D | 86% |
47 NORMANBY STREET BL3 3QR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 90 | £1,778 | D | 85% |
12 WOODGATE STREET BL3 2HW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £85,000 | 77 | £1,104 | D | 85% |
71 BRADFORD ROAD BL3 2HE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | 85 | £2,059 | C | 85% |
14 SADLER STREET BL3 2HB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 71 | £1,972 | D | 84% |
19 MARION STREET BL3 2PN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 76 | £1,579 | D | 84% |
489 WIGAN ROAD BL3 4QN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £182,000 | 93 | £1,957 | D | 84% |
30 CECILIA STREET BL3 2AU · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £95,000 | 90 | £1,056 | D | 84% |
667 ST HELENS ROAD BL3 3SQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 91 | £2,143 | D | 84% |
231 DEANE CHURCH LANE BL3 4EW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 100 | £2,000 | D | 83% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address