HouseValuation
Home·BL3·Valuation

232, RISHTON LANE, BL3 2EH

Terraced·121·EPC E
Estimated value
£200,255

Median £1,655/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £200,000£245,000
Estimated value: £200,255Last sold (Jul 2017): £156,500

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 64/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 64/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BL3 2EH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
242 CRESCENT ROAD
BL3 2JU · Terraced
Nov 2025£125,000138£906D84%
195 GREEN LANE
BL3 2ER · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£211,500117£1,808E80%
682B ST HELENS ROAD
BL3 3SS · Terraced
Mar 2026£130,000115£1,130C80%
23 BROOK HEY AVENUE
BL3 2EQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£217,000104£2,087D80%
261 DEANE CHURCH LANE
BL3 4EW · Terraced
Mar 2026£245,000148£1,655E80%
11 ELLESMERE ROAD
BL3 3JT · Terraced
Nov 2025£155,000119£1,303D79%
322 WILLOWS LANE
BL3 4HE · Terraced
Nov 2025£140,000105£1,333D79%
58 AINTREE ROAD
BL3 1EP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,000111£2,027E78%
29 ELDER DRIVE
BL3 1AT · Terraced
Jan 2026£200,000110£1,818C78%
56 GREENLAND ROAD
BL3 2EG · Terraced
Jul 2025£185,000120£1,542C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address