HouseValuation
Home·BL3·Valuation

220, RISHTON LANE, BL3 2BX

Terraced·140·EPC D
Estimated value
£244,160

Median £1,744/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £233,000£343,000
Estimated value: £244,160Last sold (Jul 2010): £117,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near BL3 2BX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
242 CRESCENT ROAD
BL3 2JU · Terraced
Nov 2025£125,000138£906D87%
261 DEANE CHURCH LANE
BL3 4EW · Terraced
Mar 2026£245,000148£1,655E83%
11 ELLESMERE ROAD
BL3 3JT · Terraced
Nov 2025£155,000119£1,303D82%
59 BRADFORD ROAD
BL3 2HE · Terraced
Aug 2025£165,000140£1,179C81%
56 GREENLAND ROAD
BL3 2EG · Terraced
Jul 2025£185,000120£1,542C81%
112 ST HELENS ROAD
BL3 3PJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£233,000121£1,926D81%
13 HULTON VALE
BL3 3RQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£242,500123£1,972C80%
1 CLUNTON AVENUE
BL3 4HD · Terraced
Aug 2025£240,000121£1,983D79%
378 ST HELENS ROAD
BL3 3RR · Terraced
Aug 2025£225,000129£1,744D79%
13 DOE HEY ROAD
BL3 2LW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£343,000133£2,579D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address