HouseValuation
Home·BL3·Valuation

148, CHURCHILL DRIVE, BL3 1PG

Semi-detached·58·EPC C
Estimated value
£208,452

Median £3,594/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £220,000£250,000
Estimated value: £208,452Last sold (Aug 2023): £151,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near BL3 1PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 ENNERDALE CLOSE
BL3 1UQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00063£3,254C90%
4 ULLESWATER CLOSE
BL3 1UD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00059£3,729C89%
42 BOWNESS ROAD
BL3 1UB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00061£3,607C88%
87 LADYSHORE ROAD
BL3 1JZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£222,00058£3,828C87%
21 GREENLAND ROAD
BL3 2EG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00055£3,636C86%
62 CHURCHILL DRIVE
BL3 1PG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£250,00075£3,333C85%
7 SHANKLIN WALK
BL3 1SZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£149,95062£2,419C85%
40 DUNCOMBE ROAD
BL3 3FD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£135,00053£2,547C85%
44 FRESHFIELD AVENUE
BL3 3FB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00066£2,727C84%
30 YORK AVENUE
BL3 1EU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£230,00064£3,594D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address