Estimated value
£460,428
Median £3,111/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £380,000£475,500
Estimated value: £460,428Last sold (Nov 2019): £265,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Sales near BL3 1LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
46 LADYSHORE ROAD BL3 1JZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 181 | £2,348 | C | 84% |
10 BOOTH ROAD BL3 1JY · Detached | May 2025 | £250,000 | 150 | £1,667 | C | 82% |
14 LAUREL AVENUE BL3 1AS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £370,000 | 107 | £3,458 | C | 80% |
8 GLENDALE DRIVE BL3 4PD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 160 | £2,813 | D | 79% |
22 PARK ROAD BL3 1DJ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £287,500 | 157 | £1,831 | C | 79% |
8 WELLBURN CLOSE BL3 3RL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 104 | £3,221 | C | 79% |
21 WHITINGTON CLOSE BL3 1LY · Detached | Aug 2025 | £308,000 | 99 | £3,111 | C | 79% |
14 VICKERS CLOSE BL3 6JH · Detached | Jul 2025 | £380,000 | 143 | £2,657 | C | 79% |
4 ASHBANK AVENUE BL3 4PX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 123 | £3,659 | C | 78% |
6 CATERHAM AVENUE BL3 3RF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £475,500 | 140 | £3,396 | D | 78% |