Estimated value
£439,076
Median £2,348/m² in your area × 187 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £400,000£590,000
Estimated value: £439,076Last sold (Nov 2023): £599,999
A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near BL3 1DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
46 LADYSHORE ROAD BL3 1JZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 181 | £2,348 | C | 84% |
8 GLENDALE DRIVE BL3 4PD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 160 | £2,813 | D | 79% |
6 GLENDALE DRIVE BL3 4PD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £590,000 | 179 | £3,296 | D | 78% |
5 DOE HEY ROAD BL3 2LW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £330,000 | 170 | £1,941 | D | 74% |
15 WHITING GROVE BL3 4PU · Detached | Jul 2025 | £400,000 | 183 | £2,186 | C | 72% |
6 CATERHAM AVENUE BL3 3RF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £475,500 | 140 | £3,396 | D | 72% |
58 AINTREE ROAD BL3 1EP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 111 | £2,027 | E | 71% |
22 TURNBERRY BL3 4XJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | - | - | - | 70% |
120 GREEN LANE BL3 2HX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 258 | £1,357 | D | 70% |