HouseValuation
Home·BL3·Valuation

22, CHURCH STREET, BL3 1BE

Semi-detached·83·EPC E
Estimated value
£226,009

Median £2,723/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £235,000£299,950
Estimated value: £226,009Last sold (Oct 2003): £70,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near BL3 1BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 CHURCH STREET
BL3 1BE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£190,00082£2,317D88%
3 GRASMERE AVENUE
BL3 1DR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,00075£3,467D88%
23 AINTREE ROAD
BL3 1EZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00091£2,582D87%
26 VICTORY ROAD
BL3 1QY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£165,00082£2,012E87%
32 DUXBURY AVENUE
BL3 1PX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£210,00091£2,308E85%
106 STOPES ROAD
BL3 1NN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£248,00084£2,952D84%
47 ASCOT ROAD
BL3 1EE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£226,00083£2,723D84%
30 BOOTH ROAD
BL3 1JR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£160,00088£1,818D84%
47 AINTREE ROAD
BL3 1EZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£299,95094£3,191E84%
46 DUXBURY AVENUE
BL3 1PX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,00092£2,826D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address