HouseValuation
Home·BL2·Valuation

23, ALDFORD GROVE, BL2 6RY

Semi-detached·57·EPC C
Estimated value
£150,879

Median £2,647/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £163,000£245,000
Estimated value: £150,879Last sold (Mar 2022): £170,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near BL2 6RY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 BEECHCROFT AVENUE
BL2 6HA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£125,00057£2,193C90%
67 FORTON AVENUE
BL2 6JE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£163,00064£2,547C90%
3 WEYCROFT CLOSE
BL2 6TP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£205,00062£3,306C87%
14 OVERGREEN
BL2 4LY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00052£3,846C86%
10 HATHERLEIGH WALK
BL2 6TS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£135,00051£2,647C86%
2 ALDFORD GROVE
BL2 6RY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£245,00068£3,603C86%
14 NOOK FIELDS
BL2 4LN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00055£3,818C85%
4 TWISSE ROAD
BL2 6NZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£130,00058£2,241C85%
25 BEECHCROFT GROVE
BL2 6EZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£145,00060£2,417C85%
11 RIBBLE AVENUE
BL2 6JY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£157,50065£2,423D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address