HouseValuation
Home·BL2·Valuation

8, SOUTH VIEW STREET, BL2 6BS

Terraced·61·EPC C
Estimated value
£120,048

Median £1,968/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£82,500Median £130,000£179,000
Estimated value: £120,048Last sold (Feb 2007): £40,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near BL2 6BS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 SOUTH VIEW STREET
BL2 6BS · Terraced
Dec 2025£124,00063£1,968C94%
24 SOUTH VIEW STREET
BL2 6BS · Terraced
Oct 2025£99,00063£1,571C92%
13 BOWGREAVE AVENUE
BL2 6JQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£135,00069£1,957C90%
54 HENGIST STREET
BL2 6BR · Terraced
Jan 2026£131,00064£2,047C89%
4 HENGIST STREET
BL2 6BX · Terraced
Dec 2025£96,00054£1,778C87%
42 DUNSTAN STREET
BL2 6AT · Terraced
Nov 2025£92,00063£1,460C87%
9 EDDITCH GROVE
BL2 6BJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£130,00059£2,203C86%
56A TARBET DRIVE
BL2 6LT · Terraced
Sept 2025£179,00068£2,632C85%
9 HENGIST STREET
BL2 6BX · Terraced
Sept 2025£82,50060£1,375C85%
3 CASTLEWOOD SQUARE
BL2 2LZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£157,50064£2,461C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address