HouseValuation
Home·BL2·Valuation

39, CEMETERY ROAD, BL2 6AG

Terraced·83·EPC C
Estimated value
£172,640

Median £2,080/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £152,000£265,000
Estimated value: £172,640Last sold (Apr 2019): £105,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near BL2 6AG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
95 OAKENBOTTOM ROAD
BL2 6DN · Terraced
Jan 2026£213,00080£2,663C89%
6 LONG LANE
BL2 6EB · Terraced
Jan 2026£105,00075£1,400C89%
58 BREIGHTMET DRIVE
BL2 6EH · Terraced
Dec 2025£265,00092£2,880C88%
33 BRODICK DRIVE
BL2 6NL · Terraced
Mar 2026£210,00079£2,658D88%
334 BURY ROAD
BL2 6DD · Terraced
Dec 2025£142,50071£2,007C87%
13 GREGORY AVENUE
BL2 6HS · Terraced
Jan 2026£152,00071£2,141D86%
54 LAYCOCK AVENUE
BL2 3AL · Terraced
Mar 2026£140,00074£1,892C86%
9 ROMER STREET
BL2 6BG · Terraced
Oct 2025£140,00079£1,772C86%
28 DUNSTAN STREET
BL2 6AU · Terraced
Sept 2025£152,00078£1,949C85%
23 BEECHCROFT AVENUE
BL2 6HB · Terraced
Aug 2025£156,00075£2,080C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address