Estimated value
£162,716
Median £2,141/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£30,000Median £152,000£210,000
Estimated value: £162,716Last sold (Jan 2024): £205,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near BL2 5QD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 BRADLEY FOLD ROAD BL2 5QD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 80 | £2,313 | D | 95% |
55 BURY OLD ROAD BL2 5SD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £195,000 | 81 | £2,407 | D | 91% |
22 BURNMOOR ROAD BL2 5NH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £157,500 | 76 | £2,072 | D | 87% |
20 CROMER AVENUE BL2 2RB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £140,000 | 65 | £2,154 | D | 86% |
33 BRODICK DRIVE BL2 6NL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £210,000 | 79 | £2,658 | D | 86% |
78 MOORFIELD GROVE BL2 2LG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £127,000 | 66 | £1,924 | D | 85% |
22 GOLDRILL AVENUE BL2 5NJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £30,000 | 68 | £441 | C | 85% |
16 MOBBERLEY ROAD BL2 5AW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £120,000 | 80 | £1,500 | D | 85% |
281 AINSWORTH LANE BL2 2QN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £147,000 | 84 | £1,750 | D | 84% |