Estimated value
£209,553
Median £3,037/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £203,500£315,000
Estimated value: £209,553Last sold (Nov 2023): £170,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 26 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 TORVER DRIVE BL2 5LZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 67 | £2,985 | D | 90% |
12 BROOMFIELD CLOSE BL2 5QY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £203,500 | 67 | £3,037 | D | 89% |
20 BROOMFIELD CLOSE BL2 5QY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 73 | £2,740 | D | 88% |
89 BURNMOOR ROAD BL2 5LU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 64 | £2,891 | D | 88% |
23 BROOMFIELD CLOSE BL2 5QY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £243,750 | 76 | £3,207 | C | 86% |
35 BROADSTONE ROAD BL2 4AW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £172,000 | 61 | £2,820 | D | 86% |
328 HOUGH FOLD WAY BL2 3JW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £272,000 | 67 | £4,060 | D | 85% |
16 MOBBERLEY ROAD BL2 5AW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £120,000 | 80 | £1,500 | D | 85% |
110 TETBURY DRIVE BL2 5NS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £275,000 | 74 | £3,716 | C | 85% |
1 NEWQUAY AVENUE BL2 5QQ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £315,000 | 62 | £5,081 | E | 84% |
Dig deeper into this address