HouseValuation
Home·BL2·Valuation

54, DOVEDALE ROAD, BL2 5HT

Semi-detached·119·EPC D
Estimated value
£336,294

Median £2,826/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £270,000£365,000
Estimated value: £336,294Last sold (Jul 2008): £135,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near BL2 5HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1A SUMNER AVENUE
BL2 5RF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£325,000107£3,037D86%
20 HEATHFIELD
BL2 3QQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,000127£2,126D85%
85 WITHINS LANE
BL2 5DY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00089£1,910D84%
6 ESKDALE AVENUE
BL2 5HU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00097£1,856D84%
198 RED LANE
BL2 5HN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,00084£3,036D83%
7 LINDEN WALK
BL2 3BT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£314,000114£2,754D83%
174 HARDY MILL ROAD
BL2 3PW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£340,000103£3,301D82%
208 CROMPTON WAY
BL2 2RZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£365,000118£3,093D82%
61 LONG LANE
BL2 6EU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,000112£1,875C82%
161 RED LANE
BL2 5HP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,00092£2,826D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address