HouseValuation
Home·BL2·Valuation

24, HIGHWOOD CLOSE, BL2 5FA

Semi-detached·125·EPC C
Estimated value
£265,750

Median £2,126/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £246,000£382,000
Estimated value: £265,750Last sold (Apr 2019): £155,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BL2 5FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
61 LONG LANE
BL2 6EU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,000112£1,875C85%
14 WINTERBURN AVENUE
BL2 3FY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£262,500107£2,453C85%
4 DUDDON AVENUE
BL2 5EZ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£246,000108£2,278C84%
3 ST JAMES AVENUE
BL2 6HY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£196,000118£1,661C83%
1A SUMNER AVENUE
BL2 5RF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£325,000107£3,037D83%
20 HEATHFIELD
BL2 3QQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,000127£2,126D82%
123 CROMPTON WAY
BL2 2SQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£243,000118£2,059C81%
85 WITHINS LANE
BL2 5DY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00089£1,910D81%
6 ESKDALE AVENUE
BL2 5HU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00097£1,856D81%
164 HARDY MILL ROAD
BL2 3PW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£382,000135£2,830C80%

Dig deeper into this address