HouseValuation
Home·BL2·Valuation

61, DENSTONE CRESCENT, BL2 5DE

Semi-detached·49·EPC D
Estimated value
£187,082

Median £3,818/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £198,000£315,000
Estimated value: £187,082Last sold (Feb 1995): £35,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near BL2 5DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 TORVER DRIVE
BL2 5LZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00056£3,214D90%
14 OVERGREEN
BL2 4LY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00052£3,846C83%
4 TORVER DRIVE
BL2 5LZ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£143,00056£2,554D83%
14 NOOK FIELDS
BL2 4LN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00055£3,818C82%
35 BROADSTONE ROAD
BL2 4AW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£172,00061£2,820D80%
41 DENSTONE CRESCENT
BL2 5DE · Detached
May 2025£220,00044£5,000C79%
9 BEECH CLOSE
BL2 3EB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£198,00049£4,041D79%
1 NEWQUAY AVENUE
BL2 5QQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£315,00062£5,081E79%
10 HATHERLEIGH WALK
BL2 6TS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£135,00051£2,647C78%
58 BRADLEY FOLD ROAD
BL2 5QP · Terraced
Aug 2025£185,00053£3,491D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address