HouseValuation
Home·BL2·Valuation

105, NEW LANE, BL2 5BY

Terraced·53·EPC C
Estimated value
£120,469

Median £2,273/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£30,000Median £125,000£150,000
Estimated value: £120,469Last sold (Oct 2023): £96,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near BL2 5BY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
107 NEW LANE
BL2 5BY · Terraced
Sept 2025£146,36052£2,815C92%
4 HIGHWOOD CLOSE
BL2 5FA · Terraced
Nov 2025£117,00059£1,983C87%
94 CROSSDALE ROAD
BL2 5NE · Terraced
Oct 2025£150,00060£2,500C86%
109 NEW LANE
BL2 5BY · Terraced
May 2025£138,00053£2,604D85%
34 NEW LANE
BL2 5BN · Terraced
Feb 2026£110,00064£1,719C84%
20 RED BRIDGE
BL2 5PB · Terraced
Jul 2025£125,00055£2,273C83%
952 BURY ROAD
BL2 6NX · Terraced
Dec 2025£138,00048£2,875C83%
4 HENGIST STREET
BL2 6BX · Terraced
Dec 2025£96,00054£1,778C82%
22 GOLDRILL AVENUE
BL2 5NJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£30,00068£441C82%
180 SOMERTON ROAD
BL2 6TY · Terraced
Nov 2025£100,00050£2,000C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address