Estimated value
£145,588
Median £2,141/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£30,000Median £152,000£195,000
Estimated value: £145,588Last sold (Apr 2024): £136,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near BL2 5AY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 EMPIRE ROAD BL2 5AY · Terraced | May 2025 | £107,500 | 69 | £1,558 | D | 88% |
34 NEW LANE BL2 5BN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 64 | £1,719 | C | 87% |
22 BURNMOOR ROAD BL2 5NH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £157,500 | 76 | £2,072 | D | 87% |
20 CROMER AVENUE BL2 2RB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £140,000 | 65 | £2,154 | D | 86% |
78 MOORFIELD GROVE BL2 2LG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £127,000 | 66 | £1,924 | D | 85% |
17 SHALFLEET CLOSE BL2 3HH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £179,950 | 62 | £2,902 | D | 85% |
22 GOLDRILL AVENUE BL2 5NJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £30,000 | 68 | £441 | C | 85% |
55 BURY OLD ROAD BL2 5SD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £195,000 | 81 | £2,407 | D | 85% |
13 GREGORY AVENUE BL2 6HS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £152,000 | 71 | £2,141 | D | 84% |