Estimated value
£284,639
Median £1,349/m² in your area × 211 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£86,000Median £158,000£280,000
Estimated value: £284,639Last sold (Jan 2024): £600,000
A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near BL2 4FQ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32A BURY NEW ROAD BL2 2BG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 113 | £2,478 | C | 70% |
125 LEA GATE BL2 4BQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £158,000 | - | - | - | 70% |
1080 BURY ROAD BL2 6QA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 126 | £1,349 | C | 70% |
30 LONG LANE BL2 6EB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £103,000 | - | - | - | 70% |
107D BRADFORD STREET BL2 1JX · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £200,000 | 148 | £1,351 | C | 69% |
34 BURY NEW ROAD BL2 2BG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £105,000 | 135 | £778 | C | 68% |
261 AINSWORTH LANE BL2 2QQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £154,000 | 136 | £1,132 | D | 67% |
9 HILDEN STREET BL2 1JA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £86,000 | 85 | £1,012 | B | 67% |
1 CROMPTON AVENUE BL2 6PG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £153,000 | - | - | - | 67% |