HouseValuation
Home·BL2·Valuation

20, LINKS ROAD, BL2 4EN

Semi-detached·56·EPC E
Estimated value
£179,984

Median £3,214/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £185,000£315,000
Estimated value: £179,984Last sold (Nov 1997): £49,995

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 37 points.

Sales near BL2 4EN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 BROADSTONE ROAD
BL2 4AW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£172,00061£2,820D88%
14 OVERGREEN
BL2 4LY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00052£3,846C85%
14 NOOK FIELDS
BL2 4LN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00055£3,818C84%
54 LEA GATE CLOSE
BL2 4AB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,00059£3,559D84%
1 NEWQUAY AVENUE
BL2 5QQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£315,00062£5,081E83%
18 CLAUGHTON AVENUE
BL2 6US · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£135,00057£2,368E82%
18 CLAUGHTON AVENUE
BL2 6US · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£135,00057£2,368E82%
16 TORVER DRIVE
BL2 5LZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00056£3,214D82%
89 BURNMOOR ROAD
BL2 5LU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£185,00064£2,891D80%
28 BEECHCROFT AVENUE
BL2 6HA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£125,00057£2,193C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address