HouseValuation
Home·BL2·Valuation

82, SEAFORD ROAD, BL2 4BU

Semi-detached·94·EPC G
Estimated value
£303,714

Median £3,231/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£131,000Median £265,000£320,000
Estimated value: £303,714Last sold (Nov 2024): £210,000

A
Now: 12/100 (G)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 12/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 69 points.

Sales near BL2 4BU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 BROADSTONE ROAD
BL2 4AW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£299,95090£3,333C81%
5 FERNDOWN ROAD
BL2 3NW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£262,00081£3,235E79%
19 SEAFORD ROAD
BL2 4BY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,00085£3,118D79%
20 BROOKSIDE CLOSE
BL2 4AP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,000100£2,600D79%
4 BRIERY AVENUE
BL2 4AJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,50093£3,231D79%
67 TOTTINGTON ROAD
BL2 4BW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£320,00086£3,721C78%
9 BRAMHALL AVENUE
BL2 4EL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£317,50083£3,825C78%
48 SEAFORD ROAD
BL2 4BX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£220,000102£2,157E78%
36 WASDALE AVENUE
BL2 5JR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£131,00082£1,598C77%
3 HILLSIDE CLOSE
BL2 4DB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£235,00082£2,866E77%

Dig deeper into this address