HouseValuation
Home·BL2·Valuation

28, LEA GATE CLOSE, BL2 4AA

Semi-detached·102·EPC D
Estimated value
£295,902

Median £2,901/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £278,500£350,000
Estimated value: £295,902Last sold (Jul 2014): £162,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near BL2 4AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 BROOKSIDE CLOSE
BL2 4AP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,000100£2,600D88%
4 BRIERY AVENUE
BL2 4AJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,50093£3,231D88%
29 BROADSTONE ROAD
BL2 4AW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£299,95090£3,333C87%
107 BRAMHALL AVENUE
BL2 4EX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£350,000115£3,043D86%
33 FERNDOWN ROAD
BL2 3NN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£209,00091£2,297D85%
46 LINKS ROAD
BL2 4EY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£227,50087£2,615D85%
85 WITHINS LANE
BL2 5DY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00089£1,910D85%
6 ESKDALE AVENUE
BL2 5HU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00097£1,856D85%
147 CROMPTON WAY
BL2 2SQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£278,50096£2,901D84%
27 ASTLEY ROAD
BL2 4BR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£350,000112£3,125D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address