Estimated value
£254,280
Median £3,912/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£172,000Median £272,000£345,000
Estimated value: £254,280Last sold (Nov 2004): £160,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near BL2 3QQ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 INGLETON CLOSE BL2 3LJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £240,000 | 67 | £3,582 | D | 89% |
9 WOODBANK BL2 4LX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 74 | £3,581 | D | 85% |
328 HOUGH FOLD WAY BL2 3JW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £272,000 | 67 | £4,060 | D | 84% |
50 CHRISTCHURCH LANE BL2 3QE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £345,000 | 77 | £4,481 | D | 83% |
44 HEATHFIELD BL2 3QQ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £300,000 | 78 | £3,846 | D | 83% |
104 TARBET DRIVE BL2 6LX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £207,000 | 62 | £3,339 | D | 82% |
3 DEWHURST ROAD BL2 3NF · Detached | Aug 2025 | £266,000 | 68 | £3,912 | C | 81% |
77 BRAMHALL AVENUE BL2 4EU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £327,500 | 78 | £4,199 | D | 80% |
35 BROADSTONE ROAD BL2 4AW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £172,000 | 61 | £2,820 | D | 80% |