HouseValuation
Home·BL2·Valuation

48, DEWHURST ROAD, BL2 3NE

Semi-detached·53·EPC E
Estimated value
£188,627

Median £3,559/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £198,000£272,000
Estimated value: £188,627Last sold (Oct 2022): £240,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 45 points.

Sales near BL2 3NE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 CLAUGHTON AVENUE
BL2 6US · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£135,00057£2,368E82%
18 CLAUGHTON AVENUE
BL2 6US · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£135,00057£2,368E82%
16 TORVER DRIVE
BL2 5LZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00056£3,214D82%
328 HOUGH FOLD WAY
BL2 3JW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£272,00067£4,060D81%
9 BEECH CLOSE
BL2 3EB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£198,00049£4,041D81%
24 ELLERBECK CLOSE
BL2 3FW · Terraced
Jan 2026£191,00059£3,237D80%
14 OVERGREEN
BL2 4LY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00052£3,846C80%
28 BEECHCROFT AVENUE
BL2 6HA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£125,00057£2,193C79%
14 NOOK FIELDS
BL2 4LN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00055£3,818C79%
54 LEA GATE CLOSE
BL2 4AB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,00059£3,559D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address