HouseValuation
Home·BL2·Valuation

32, DEWHURST ROAD, BL2 3NE

Semi-detached·57·EPC C
Estimated value
£188,442

Median £3,306/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £200,000£272,000
Estimated value: £188,442Last sold (Apr 2014): £130,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near BL2 3NE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 OVERGREEN
BL2 4LY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00052£3,846C86%
28 BEECHCROFT AVENUE
BL2 6HA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£125,00057£2,193C85%
14 NOOK FIELDS
BL2 4LN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00055£3,818C85%
67 FORTON AVENUE
BL2 6JE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£163,00064£2,547C85%
35 BROADSTONE ROAD
BL2 4AW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£172,00061£2,820D83%
3 WEYCROFT CLOSE
BL2 6TP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£205,00062£3,306C82%
16 TORVER DRIVE
BL2 5LZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00056£3,214D82%
10 HATHERLEIGH WALK
BL2 6TS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£135,00051£2,647C81%
23 HARWOOD VALE
BL2 3QU · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£270,00057£4,737C81%
328 HOUGH FOLD WAY
BL2 3JW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£272,00067£4,060D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address