Estimated value
£191,532
Median £2,902/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £179,950£290,000
Estimated value: £191,532Last sold (Jun 2022): £140,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near BL2 3HS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 CRAWFORD STREET BL2 1JG · Other | Aug 2025 | £175,000 | 61 | £2,869 | D | 80% |
328 HOUGH FOLD WAY BL2 3JW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £272,000 | 67 | £4,060 | D | 78% |
17 SHALFLEET CLOSE BL2 3HH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £179,950 | 62 | £2,902 | D | 78% |
24 ELLERBECK CLOSE BL2 3FW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £191,000 | 59 | £3,237 | D | 77% |
7 INGLETON CLOSE BL2 3LJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £240,000 | 67 | £3,582 | D | 77% |
3 SPRING GARDENS BL2 3LU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £290,000 | 75 | £3,867 | D | 76% |
54 LAYCOCK AVENUE BL2 3AL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £140,000 | 74 | £1,892 | C | 76% |
21 FOSSGILL AVENUE BL2 3FR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £165,000 | 63 | £2,619 | D | 76% |
105 BRADSHAW BROW BL2 3DB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £143,500 | 73 | £1,966 | D | 74% |