Estimated value
£130,093
Median £3,173/m² in your area × 41 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £165,000£179,950
Estimated value: £130,093Last sold (Mar 2013): £97,500
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near BL2 3HH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 SHALFLEET CLOSE BL2 3HH · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £175,000 | 46 | £3,804 | C | 89% |
24 WESTCOTT CLOSE BL2 3HG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £175,000 | 44 | £3,977 | C | 85% |
3 SHALFLEET CLOSE BL2 3HH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £172,500 | 51 | £3,382 | D | 83% |
133 TONGE MOOR ROAD BL2 2HR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 40 | £3,125 | D | 82% |
37 TETBURY DRIVE BL2 5NR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £119,950 | 43 | £2,790 | C | 81% |
4 SHALFLEET CLOSE BL2 3HH · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £160,000 | 46 | £3,478 | D | 79% |
13 EVERLEIGH CLOSE BL2 3HE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £165,000 | 52 | £3,173 | C | 79% |
952 BURY ROAD BL2 6NX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £138,000 | 48 | £2,875 | C | 77% |
180 SOMERTON ROAD BL2 6TY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £100,000 | 50 | £2,000 | C | 76% |