HouseValuation
Home·BL2·Valuation

60, RIGBY LANE, BL2 3EQ

Semi-detached·128·EPC E
Estimated value
£312,576

Median £2,442/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£209,000Median £285,000£383,000
Estimated value: £312,576Last sold (Jun 2021): £312,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near BL2 3EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 HEATHFIELD
BL2 3QQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,000127£2,126D87%
56 RIGBY LANE
BL2 3EQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£285,000114£2,500E87%
7 LINDEN WALK
BL2 3BT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£314,000114£2,754D85%
22 CROFT GATE
BL2 3JJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£241,000111£2,171D83%
6 BROOK HOUSE CLOSE
BL2 3QS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£237,500112£2,121D83%
296 TURTON ROAD
BL2 3EF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£383,000129£2,969D82%
33 FERNDOWN ROAD
BL2 3NN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£209,00091£2,297D81%
21 DAVENPORT FOLD ROAD
BL2 4HA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£317,500130£2,442E81%
74 BRAMHALL AVENUE
BL2 4EX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£260,000120£2,167E81%
3 PRINTERS LANE
BL2 3DW · Detached
Jan 2026£375,000109£3,440D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address