HouseValuation
Home·BL2·Valuation

69, TURTON ROAD, BL2 3DX

Terraced·115·EPC D
Estimated value
£246,445

Median £2,143/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £227,500£314,000
Estimated value: £246,445Last sold (Feb 2014): £143,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BL2 3DX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
450 TONGE MOOR ROAD
BL2 3BQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£153,000129£1,186D87%
37 LONGSIGHT
BL2 3HS · Terraced
Dec 2025£185,00098£1,888E85%
20 HEATHFIELD
BL2 3QQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,000127£2,126D84%
56 RIGBY LANE
BL2 3EQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£285,000114£2,500E83%
115 TURTON ROAD
BL2 3DX · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£227,500101£2,252D83%
15 THICKETFORD ROAD
BL2 2LS · Terraced
Feb 2026£115,00099£1,162C82%
32A BURY NEW ROAD
BL2 2BG · Terraced
Feb 2026£280,000113£2,478C82%
7 LINDEN WALK
BL2 3BT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£314,000114£2,754D82%
159 LONGSIGHT
BL2 3JE · Terraced
May 2025£210,00098£2,143D82%
1080 BURY ROAD
BL2 6QA · Terraced
Feb 2026£170,000126£1,349C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address