HouseValuation
Home·BL2·Valuation

33, TURTON ROAD, BL2 3DX

Terraced·65·EPC E
Estimated value
£143,390

Median £2,206/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£127,000Median £150,000£210,000
Estimated value: £143,390Last sold (Feb 2003): £77,500

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near BL2 3DX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 SHALFLEET CLOSE
BL2 3HH · Terraced
Feb 2026£179,95062£2,902D87%
24 ELLERBECK CLOSE
BL2 3FW · Terraced
Jan 2026£191,00059£3,237D86%
54 LAYCOCK AVENUE
BL2 3AL · Terraced
Mar 2026£140,00074£1,892C85%
21 FOSSGILL AVENUE
BL2 3FR · Terraced
Dec 2025£165,00063£2,619D85%
105 BRADSHAW BROW
BL2 3DB · Terraced
Oct 2025£143,50073£1,966D83%
20 CROMER AVENUE
BL2 2RB · Terraced
Mar 2026£140,00065£2,154D83%
64 HARWOOD VALE
BL2 3QX · Terraced
Jun 2025£210,00066£3,182E83%
604 TONGE MOOR ROAD
BL2 3BJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£140,00074£1,892C83%
22 LAYCOCK AVENUE
BL2 3AL · Terraced
Sept 2025£150,00068£2,206D82%
78 MOORFIELD GROVE
BL2 2LG · Terraced
Feb 2026£127,00066£1,924D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address