Estimated value
£354,540
Median £3,110/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £350,000£410,000
Estimated value: £354,540Last sold (May 2017): £262,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near BL2 3DU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
408 HOUGH FOLD WAY BL2 3QA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 107 | £3,271 | D | 87% |
3 PRINTERS LANE BL2 3DW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 109 | £3,440 | D | 86% |
1 HONDWITH CLOSE BL2 3FQ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £340,000 | 130 | £2,615 | C | 85% |
45 HERONS WAY BL2 1EX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 97 | £2,526 | C | 85% |
51 TURTON HEIGHTS BL2 3DU · Detached | Sept 2025 | £375,000 | 134 | £2,799 | C | 85% |
25 OAKS LANE BL2 3BR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £410,000 | 122 | £3,361 | D | 84% |
14 WINTERBURN AVENUE BL2 3FY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £262,500 | 107 | £2,453 | C | 84% |
23A OAKS LANE BL2 3BR · Detached | May 2025 | £395,000 | 127 | £3,110 | C | 82% |
364 CROMPTON WAY BL2 3AF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £245,000 | 86 | £2,849 | D | 82% |