HouseValuation
Home·BL2·Valuation

23, OAKS LANE, BL2 3BR

Detached·108·EPC D
Estimated value
£353,268

Median £3,271/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£241,500Median £330,000£410,000
Estimated value: £353,268Last sold (Aug 2008): £250,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near BL2 3BR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 OAKS LANE
BL2 3BR · Detached
Nov 2025£410,000122£3,361D93%
408 HOUGH FOLD WAY
BL2 3QA · Detached
Feb 2026£350,000107£3,271D90%
15 WRATH CLOSE
BL2 3FU · Detached
Feb 2026£298,00092£3,239D90%
3 PRINTERS LANE
BL2 3DW · Detached
Jan 2026£375,000109£3,440D89%
364 CROMPTON WAY
BL2 3AF · Detached
Mar 2026£245,00086£2,849D85%
16 KILMORY DRIVE
BL2 6UG · Detached
Jan 2026£325,000100£3,250D84%
13 OAKS LANE
BL2 3BR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£241,500108£2,236D84%
4 ASH GROVE
BL2 3PX · Detached
Feb 2026£330,00090£3,667D84%
46 LABURNUM PARK
BL2 3BU · Detached
Aug 2025£330,000105£3,143D84%
50 CHRISTCHURCH LANE
BL2 3QE · Detached
Jan 2026£345,00077£4,481D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address