Estimated value
£143,634
Median £1,941/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £147,000£220,000
Estimated value: £143,634Last sold (Dec 2005): £139,995
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near BL2 2TA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 CROMER AVENUE BL2 2RB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £140,000 | 65 | £2,154 | D | 88% |
78 MOORFIELD GROVE BL2 2LG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £127,000 | 66 | £1,924 | D | 87% |
281 AINSWORTH LANE BL2 2QN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £147,000 | 84 | £1,750 | D | 87% |
14 THICKETFORD CLOSE BL2 2NB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £220,000 | 80 | £2,750 | E | 86% |
384 TONGE MOOR ROAD BL2 2LA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £161,000 | 84 | £1,917 | D | 86% |
29 GEORGE BARTON STREET BL2 2EQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £90,000 | 64 | £1,406 | D | 85% |
303 TONGE MOOR ROAD BL2 2JG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £155,000 | 65 | £2,385 | D | 85% |
24 WEMSLEY GROVE BL2 2PB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £98,000 | 64 | £1,531 | D | 84% |
24 MOORFIELD GROVE BL2 2LQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £132,000 | 68 | £1,941 | D | 84% |