Estimated value
£709,536
Median £3,112/m² in your area × 228 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£169,000Median £520,000£1,000,000
Estimated value: £709,536Last sold (Jan 2024): £540,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near BL2 2SA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
399 STITCH MI LANE BL2 3PR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £530,000 | 195 | £2,718 | D | 84% |
8 TURTON HEIGHTS BL2 3DU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £520,000 | 165 | £3,152 | C | 72% |
16 RUINS LANE BL2 3JQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £600,000 | 167 | £3,593 | C | 71% |
51 DENE BANK BL2 3EA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 176 | £1,989 | D | 71% |
OLD NEDS FARM TOTTINGTON ROAD BL2 4LR · Detached | May 2025 | £800,000 | 259 | £3,089 | F | 70% |
25 OAKS LANE BL2 3BR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £410,000 | 122 | £3,361 | D | 70% |
7 MAYFIELD BL2 3LP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £445,000 | 143 | £3,112 | D | 70% |
208 CROMPTON WAY BL2 2RZ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £365,000 | 118 | £3,093 | D | 69% |
HEATONS FARM GREENWOODS LANE BL2 4EQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £1,000,000 | 307 | £3,257 | C | 69% |