Estimated value
£184,560
Median £2,307/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£560Median £161,000£265,000
Estimated value: £184,560Last sold (May 2017): £131,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near BL2 2RS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 TOTTINGTON ROAD BL2 4BW · Other | Dec 2025 | £560 | 86 | £7 | D | 83% |
198 TURNER BRIDGE ROAD BL2 2RS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £125,000 | 75 | £1,667 | D | 82% |
182 TURNER BRIDGE ROAD BL2 2RS · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £178,000 | 73 | £2,438 | D | 78% |
281 AINSWORTH LANE BL2 2QN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £147,000 | 84 | £1,750 | D | 78% |
384 TONGE MOOR ROAD BL2 2LA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £161,000 | 84 | £1,917 | D | 77% |
43 BRISTOL AVENUE BL2 2QP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £222,000 | 86 | £2,581 | D | 77% |
198 TURNER BRIDGE ROAD BL2 2RS · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £173,000 | 75 | £2,307 | D | 77% |
16 CROMPTON WAY BL2 2SD · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £265,000 | 86 | £3,081 | D | 76% |