Estimated value
£162,945
Median £1,917/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,500Median £161,000£222,000
Estimated value: £162,945Last sold (Apr 2025): £155,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 19 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 ALEXANDER ROAD BL2 2RA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £203,000 | 97 | £2,093 | D | 90% |
281 AINSWORTH LANE BL2 2QN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £147,000 | 84 | £1,750 | D | 90% |
384 TONGE MOOR ROAD BL2 2LA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £161,000 | 84 | £1,917 | D | 89% |
43 BRISTOL AVENUE BL2 2QP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £222,000 | 86 | £2,581 | D | 89% |
130 TONGE MOOR ROAD BL2 2DP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £39,500 | 96 | £411 | C | 88% |
7 TONGE PARK AVENUE BL2 2QR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £175,500 | 88 | £1,994 | D | 86% |
20 BRISTOL AVENUE BL2 2QP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £143,000 | 80 | £1,788 | D | 86% |
55 BURY OLD ROAD BL2 5SD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £195,000 | 81 | £2,407 | D | 86% |
102 THICKETFORD ROAD BL2 2LU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £131,000 | 78 | £1,679 | D | 86% |
57 CROSSMOOR DRIVE BL2 2EY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £125,000 | 92 | £1,359 | D | 86% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address