HouseValuation
Home·BL2·Valuation

135, THICKETFORD ROAD, BL2 2NA

Semi-detached·103·EPC D
Estimated value
£236,591

Median £2,297/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £232,500£365,000
Estimated value: £236,591Last sold (Jun 2017): £95,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near BL2 2NA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
147 CROMPTON WAY
BL2 2SQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£278,50096£2,901D89%
208 CROMPTON WAY
BL2 2RZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£365,000118£3,093D87%
21 KINGSTON AVENUE
BL2 2QY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£265,00098£2,704D87%
156 CROMPTON WAY
BL2 2SA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£232,50099£2,348D86%
33 FERNDOWN ROAD
BL2 3NN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£209,00091£2,297D85%
85 WITHINS LANE
BL2 5DY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00089£1,910D85%
6 ESKDALE AVENUE
BL2 5HU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00097£1,856D85%
8 ALEXANDER ROAD
BL2 2RA · Terraced
Feb 2026£203,00097£2,093D84%
22 SCOWCROFT STREET
BL2 2HD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£212,000102£2,078C84%
123 CROMPTON WAY
BL2 2SQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£243,000118£2,059C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address