Estimated value
£230,230
Median £2,093/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,500Median £240,000£310,000
Estimated value: £230,230Last sold (Dec 2007): £143,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near BL2 2GX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 EDGEWORTH AVENUE BL2 5RL · Flat | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 117 | £2,051 | C | 83% |
130 TONGE MOOR ROAD BL2 2DP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £39,500 | 96 | £411 | C | 79% |
15 THICKETFORD ROAD BL2 2LS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 99 | £1,162 | C | 78% |
32A BURY NEW ROAD BL2 2BG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 113 | £2,478 | C | 78% |
1F HARDCASTLE GARDENS BL2 4NZ · Flat | Apr 2025 | £310,000 | 103 | £3,010 | C | 76% |
8 ALEXANDER ROAD BL2 2RA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £203,000 | 97 | £2,093 | D | 75% |
22 SCOWCROFT STREET BL2 2HD · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £212,000 | 102 | £2,078 | C | 75% |
16 MOORCROFT GARDENS BL2 2HX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 96 | £2,188 | B | 75% |
147 CROMPTON WAY BL2 2SQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £278,500 | 96 | £2,901 | D | 74% |