HouseValuation
Home·BL2·Valuation

1, WHISTON DRIVE, BL2 1PD

Semi-detached·51·EPC E
Estimated value
£163,914

Median £3,214/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £180,000£315,000
Estimated value: £163,914Last sold (Nov 2023): £170,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 38 points.

Sales near BL2 1PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 CLAUGHTON AVENUE
BL2 6US · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£135,00057£2,368E82%
18 CLAUGHTON AVENUE
BL2 6US · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£135,00057£2,368E82%
16 TORVER DRIVE
BL2 5LZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00056£3,214D82%
14 OVERGREEN
BL2 4LY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00052£3,846C80%
28 BEECHCROFT AVENUE
BL2 6HA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£125,00057£2,193C79%
14 NOOK FIELDS
BL2 4LN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00055£3,818C79%
35 BROADSTONE ROAD
BL2 4AW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£172,00061£2,820D77%
1 NEWQUAY AVENUE
BL2 5QQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£315,00062£5,081E77%
31 MENDIP DRIVE
BL2 6LQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£150,00057£2,632D76%
9 BEECH CLOSE
BL2 3EB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£198,00049£4,041D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address